vegetaciones intra-lesionales

English translation: intralesional vegetations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:vegetaciones intra-lesionales
English translation:intralesional vegetations
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:17 Jan 31, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: vegetaciones intra-lesionales
es parte de una resonancia magnetica de abdomen
Andrea Wright
intralesional vegetations
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1intra-lesional adenoids
David Brown
4 +1intralesional vegetations
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intralesional vegetations


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 549
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Graciela Carlyle
2 mins
  -> gracias Graciela

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intra-lesional adenoids


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-01-31 18:22:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

but I don\'t what it has to with an MRI abdomen

David Brown
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 609

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search