en niveles regulares

English translation: on a regular basis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en niveles regulares
English translation:on a regular basis
Entered by: Clare Macnamara

07:16 Apr 1, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: en niveles regulares
La evaluación de la dispensación y entrega de medicamentos a través del tipo de información que el proveedor brinda al cliente indica que los informantes de las diferentes categorías de proveedores de ambos sitios brindan a los clientes información básica sobre los medicamentos, en niveles regulares (aunque más altos en establecimientos que en tiendas).
Erin05 (X)
on a regular basis
Explanation:
(although more frequently in establishments than in shops)
Selected response from:

Clare Macnamara
Grading comment
Thanks to both
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4on a regular basis
Clare Macnamara
4regularly
Jorge Rodrigues


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regularly


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on a regular basis


Explanation:
(although more frequently in establishments than in shops)

Clare Macnamara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Thanks to both




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search