Paniculopatia Edematosa Fibro Esclerosante

English translation: Edematous-fibrosclerotic panniculopathy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Paniculopatia Edematosa Fibro Esclerosante
English translation:Edematous-fibrosclerotic panniculopathy
Entered by: InGoodSpanish

15:30 Apr 10, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Paniculopatia Edematosa Fibro Esclerosante
Paniculopatia Edematosa Fibro Esclerosante
InGoodSpanish
Edematous-fibrosclerotic panniculopathy
Explanation:
CELLULITE-LTD: Cellulite ... ***"Edematous-fibrosclerotic panniculopathy"*** is a medical term used to describe cellulite. Electrotherapy: EMS or electrical muscle stimulators are ...
www.cellulite-ltd.com/glossary_1.php3
Selected response from:

Andrés Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Edematous-fibrosclerotic panniculopathy
Andrés Martínez
4 +1fibro sclerosing edematous paniculopathy
Flavio Granados


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Edematous-fibrosclerotic panniculopathy


Explanation:
CELLULITE-LTD: Cellulite ... ***"Edematous-fibrosclerotic panniculopathy"*** is a medical term used to describe cellulite. Electrotherapy: EMS or electrical muscle stimulators are ...
www.cellulite-ltd.com/glossary_1.php3

Andrés Martínez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 488

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara: Good!
2 mins
  -> Thanks Ana! :-)

agree  luskie
3 days 1 hr
  -> Gracias, luskie.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fibro sclerosing edematous paniculopathy


Explanation:
fibro sclerosing edematous paniculopathy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-04-10 15:46:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yes, double n

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Iujvidin
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search