comprobante de aviso

English translation: notification slip

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:comprobante de aviso
English translation:notification slip
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:17 Apr 12, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: comprobante de aviso
..copia de comprobante de aviso de responsable de la empresa que va a ensamblar estos productos.

I don't know what they mean by "copia de comprobante de aviso" What kind of notice? they don't explain
cebice
United States
notification slip
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3notification letter
Alejandra Vega
4 +2proof of notice
Cecilia Della Croce
5notification slip
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5voucher of notice
Juan Arturo Carbajal Manjarrez
5notification / voucher proof
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
notification / voucher proof


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-12 18:20:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Copy to the responsible party of the original instructions.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 120

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
voucher of notice


Explanation:
---

Juan Arturo Carbajal Manjarrez
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
notification slip


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 549
Grading comment
gracias a todos

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
notification letter


Explanation:
A suggestion

Alejandra Vega
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
36 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia!

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
1 hr
  -> Gracias, TRANSCRIPT!

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
5 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
proof of notice


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Posse: me gusta tu opción Cecilia
5 mins
  -> gracias, Flavio. Un saludo

agree  Miguel Falquez-Certain
3 hrs
  -> gracias, Nigel




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search