de posicion

English translation: normal kidney position and structure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:de posicion
English translation:normal kidney position and structure
Entered by: Jacob Lagnado

09:29 Apr 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Spanish term or phrase: de posicion
From a medical (urological) report:
"Ecografia urologica: Riñones de posicion y ecostructura normales"
Jacob Lagnado
United Kingdom
normal kidney position and structure
Explanation:
Se ve asi a menudo para la obstetrica, creo que seria lo mismo aqui.
Selected response from:

felizfeliz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2location/position
Mara Marchano
5position and structure of kidneys is normal
Desdemona
4normal kidney position and structure
felizfeliz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
location/position


Explanation:
"normal position/location and echostructure of kidneys"

Mara Marchano
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr

agree  Jorge Blanco: I think that the best option is the one by felizfeliz
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
position and structure of kidneys is normal


Explanation:
suerte

Desdemona
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
normal kidney position and structure


Explanation:
Se ve asi a menudo para la obstetrica, creo que seria lo mismo aqui.

felizfeliz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search