oferta de atención diferenciada

English translation: specialized care supply

17:12 Apr 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
Spanish term or phrase: oferta de atención diferenciada
Otra de las actividades es promoción de la salud en la oferta de atención diferenciada.
jmf (X)
English translation:specialized care supply
Explanation:
Entiendo diferenciada en el sentido de especializada.
Selected response from:

Marcela Russo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3specialized care supply
Marcela Russo
3when offering differentiated attention
Maria


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oferta de atención diferenciada
when offering differentiated attention


Explanation:
Fostering the Postsecondary Aspirations of Gifted Urban Minority ...
... 235), and just as they have needed differentiated attention focused on their
... Members of these organizations may choose to offer personal support by ...
www.ericdigests.org/1994/urban.htm - 36k - Cached - Similar pages

Untitled Document
... what is gained - differentiated attention to multiple modes, integrated
cognitive and ... but we can offer alternatives, even if only in small patches, ...
www.hu.mtu.edu/~ciwic/2003/cooper.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Differentiated classrooms - Partnership for Learning
... That's why a teaching method called differentiated education can spice up ...
to pay attention to students' unique needs. Offer ideas and suggestions. ...
www.partnershipforlearning.org/ article.asp?ArticleID=256 - 18k - Apr 19, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

GRANMA INTERNAtIONAL DIGITAL, CUBA ENGLISH
... characteristics of each one of the students whom they teach, nor offer
differentiated attention to any of them, given that they are all different. ...
www.granma.cu/documento/ingles03/003.html - 57k - Cached - Similar pages

sounds like a "calco" but that is the way there are using it in the "business jargon"

The Subject of Consciousness: Chapter Three - Attention - 3.2.5
... is in the foreground will possess a poorly differentiated character. ...
The notion of sense-organ attention was introduced in an attempt to offer an ...
www.mentalstates.net/3-2-5.html - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

The Subject of Consciousness: Chapter Three - Attention - 3.1.4
... he ipso facto describes a consciousness differentiated by attention. ...
I now wish to offer more detailed support for the hypothesis by showing that it ...
www.mentalstates.net/3-1-4.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.mentalstates.net ]

Midwest Conference on Differentiated Instruction: FAQs
... SDE does not offer shared registrations, each person much register ... see the
Midwest Differentiated Instruction Conference Travel Tips page. ...
www.sde.com/Conferences/ Differentiated-Instruction-Midwest/2005/FAQ.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages



Maria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oferta de atención diferenciada
specialized care supply


Explanation:
Entiendo diferenciada en el sentido de especializada.

Marcela Russo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search