Jefe Sección de Hospitalización

English translation: Chief of Admissions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Jefe Sección de Hospitalización
English translation:Chief of Admissions
Entered by: Adriana Vozzi

12:59 Apr 28, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Medical: Health Care / hospital
Spanish term or phrase: Jefe Sección de Hospitalización
Es el cargo de un médico
Julia Salazar
Chief of Admissions
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Adriana Vozzi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Chief of Admissions
Adriana Vozzi
4Admissions Manager
cebice
4Chief of registration section
posada


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jefe Sección de Hospitalización
Chief of registration section


Explanation:
or chief of hospitalization section

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jefe Sección de Hospitalización
Admissions Manager


Explanation:
One Possibility

cebice
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Jefe Sección de Hospitalización
Chief of Admissions


Explanation:
-

Adriana Vozzi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search