inter aprendizaje

English translation: mutual learning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:inter aprendizaje
English translation:mutual learning
Entered by: Muriel Vasconcellos

04:49 Apr 4, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care / community health services
Spanish term or phrase: inter aprendizaje
Por la dinámica del taller este momento se constituye en una experiencia de ínter aprendizaje valioso.

I thought of "learning exchange," but maybe you guys can think of something better.
Muriel Vasconcellos
United States
mutual learning
Explanation:
again, just another way to say it
Selected response from:

kelime
France
Grading comment
That's perfect, especially followed by "experience."
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3mutual learning
kelime
4cross learning
David Brown
4interlearning
Adriana de Groote
4is a mutual learning experience
T&I NatashaC


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mutual learning


Explanation:
again, just another way to say it

kelime
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
That's perfect, especially followed by "experience."

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gregorio Melean: A common way to say it.
41 mins
  -> gracias Gregorio

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
6 hrs
  -> gracias Gregorio

agree  Rachel Fell
15 hrs
  -> thank you Rachel

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interlearning


Explanation:
Encontré bastantes referencias. Hay fundaciones, institutos y softwares de "interlearning". Podría servirte.

Officers and Directors - Brazilian American Chamber of Commerce of ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... NA Interlearning Center. Other Directors - 2005:. Luiz David Azambuja, Banc
of America Investments. Photo Marilyn Blanco-Reyes, FedEx Corp. ...
www.brazilchamber.org/about/Directors.htm - 52k - 2 Abr 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

Image Usages List - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Web-based educational media (InterLearning International) Product
information (NaturalStandard.com) Web publication (Earth & Sky Radio Series) ...
www-cyanosite.bio.purdue.edu/images/usagelist.html - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

50 years for Education p.82 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... (13) UNDP, UNICEF, the World Bank, ADB, UNFPA, WFP and, in particular, bilateral
aid. (14) Interlearning on Educational Innovation, NEIDA, BREDA, 1989. ...
www.unesco.org/education/ educprog/50y/brochure/unintwo/82.htm - 9k -




Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is a mutual learning experience


Explanation:
:-)

T&I NatashaC
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cross learning


Explanation:
Climate Change - GEF Office of M&E
... it points to trends regarding the **cross-learning **across the portfolio, ...
project risk assessment, and **cross-learning** and programmatic approaches. ...
thegef.org/MonitoringandEvaluation/ METhemesTopics/METClimateChange/metclimatechange.html - 31k - 2 Apr 2005

Look beyond NGOs and encourage **cross-learning** among different types of ...
The need for **cross-learning**. CADECO encourages cross-learning by: ...
www.usaid.gov/our_work/cross-cutting_programs/ private_voluntary_cooperation/pvoconf_sum_goodngo.pdf - 2 Apr 2005

David Brown
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 113




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search