estufa de despirogenado

English translation: depyrogenation oven

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:estufa de despirogenado
English translation:depyrogenation oven
Entered by: Cláudia Brandão

17:29 Nov 30, 2006
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
Spanish term or phrase: estufa de despirogenado
medical laboratory equipment
Monica Segal
depyrogenation oven
Explanation:
Es eso :-) Buen trabajo!
Selected response from:

Cláudia Brandão
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2depyrogenation oven
Cláudia Brandão
4 +1Depyrogenating Ovens
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Depyrogenating Ovens


Explanation:
Lydon Industrial Ovens: Depyrogenation Ovens And Dryers- [ Traduzca esta página ]Lydon Model Series 3330 Electrically Heated Depyrogenating Ovens are used by many biotechnology and pharmaceutical companies for sterilization and ...
www.lydonoven.com/pharmaceutical/depyrogenating_truck_loadi... - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] moldenhauer prelims.qxdFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Validation of Depyrogenating Oven Cycles. 1049. Calculation of Endotoxin Reduction from Thermal Exposure. 1050. Validation of Washers for Elastomeric ...
https://store.pda.org/bookstore/TableOfContents/Lab_Validati... - Páginas similares

Despatch Industries: Biotechnology- [ Traduzca esta página ]... including depyrogenating glassware, drying powders and slurries, ... Non-HEPA filtered clean room oven is designed to save valuable floor space and ...
www.despatch.com/site.aspx?section=201 - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Isolator applications in aseptic processingFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
depyrogenating oven for handling and holding. dry-heat sterilised components. Additional. individual isolators are provided in which separate ...
www.iptonline.com/articles/public/IPTSEVEN148NP.pdf - Páginas similares

Continuous material heating oven - Patent 4846669- [ Traduzca esta página ]The invention relates to a continuous material heating oven ideally suited for sterilizing and depyrogenating materials for introduction to a sterile ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/4846669.html - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares

Material heating oven - Patent 4988288- [ Traduzca esta página ]The invention relates to material heating equipment and, more particularly to an oven for depyrogenating, batch drying and critical finish drying items for ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/4988288.html - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland: They are: Depyrogenation Ovens for sterilization techniques......
3 mins
  -> Many thanks Robert

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
depyrogenation oven


Explanation:
Es eso :-) Buen trabajo!


    Reference: http://www.hogner.com/index3.htm
Cláudia Brandão
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew: yes - depyrogenation oven. Pharmajobs - Pharmaceutical and Medical Sales Jobs, Medical ...Operation of Depyrogenation Oven. Equipment assembly and operation of Autoclave. Equipment washing. Component assembly. Vessel washing. ...
14 mins
  -> Thank you, Liz!

agree  Dr. Andrew Frankland
1 hr
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search