intención de trámite

English translation: application

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:intención de trámite
English translation:application
Entered by: Robert Carter

14:53 Oct 20, 2020
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Drug research
Spanish term or phrase: intención de trámite
En los próximos días le estaremos notificando al correo electrónico registrado el resultado de la revisión realizada a su intención de trámite.
Uvierode Woglo
Brazil
application
Explanation:
I think it's just referring to an "application", which is often the case with the word "trámite".
Selected response from:

Robert Carter
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3application
Robert Carter
3 -1procedural intentions
Lisa Rosengard


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
application


Explanation:
I think it's just referring to an "application", which is often the case with the word "trámite".

Robert Carter
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard
1 min
  -> Thanks, Phil.

agree  DINA MEDEM: coincido
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, Dina.

agree  Robert Brown: This sounds more natural and simple, the English equivalent will be simpler than Spanish, in my opinion.
17 hrs
  -> Thank you, Robert.

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
procedural intentions


Explanation:
of proceedings
of procedure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2020-10-27 23:24:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'intención de trámite' is
'someone's intention to proceed or process'



Example sentence(s):
  • 'En los próximos días le estaremos notificando al correo electrónico registrado el resultado de la revisión realizada a su intención de trámite.'
  • 'in the following days, email notifications with the result of the revision carried out, will be sent with procedural intentions.'
Lisa Rosengard
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Robert Brown: "Procedural intentions" doesn't really sound like natural or even bureaucratic English, to me.
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search