prueba gestáltica visomotora

English translation: visual-motor Gestalt test

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:prueba gestáltica visomotora
English translation:visual-motor Gestalt test
Entered by: Parrot

23:26 Jan 24, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: prueba gestáltica visomotora
psicological evaluation of a minor
subi (X)
visual-motor Gestalt test
Explanation:
The page below contains one of them (Bender).
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5visual-motor Gestalt test
Parrot
4Bender Visual Motor Gestalt Test
Gail


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
visual-motor Gestalt test


Explanation:
The page below contains one of them (Bender).


    138.86.6.82/pub2/~bardos/bender.html
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P Forgas
14 mins

agree  Rick Henry
18 mins

agree  Consult Couture
45 mins

agree  Karla Mabarak
5 hrs

agree  Leliadoura
14 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bender Visual Motor Gestalt Test


Explanation:
This is its full name. I have translated many disability requests and this is a major psychological test.


    Reference: http://www.psychology2.semo.edu/PY531/chap15/tsld033.htm
    Reference: http://www.parinc.com/product.cfm?ProductID=310
Gail
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 191




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search