o a traves de la Coordinacion Autonomica de Transplantes de Andalucia

English translation: or through the Transplant Regional Co-ordination Office of Andalucia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:o a traves de la Coordinacion Autonomica de Transplantes de Andalucia
English translation:or through the Transplant Regional Co-ordination Office of Andalucia
Entered by: EDLING (X)

09:03 Jan 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / donation of organs
Spanish term or phrase: o a traves de la Coordinacion Autonomica de Transplantes de Andalucia
Se puede obtener la tarjeta de donante de organos en los centros sanitarios de la Consejeria de salud de la Junta de Andalucia o a traves de la Coordinacion Autonomica de Transplantes de Andalucia.
or through the Transplant Regional Co-ordination Office of Andalucia
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

EDLING (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2or through the Transplant Regional Co-ordination Office of Andalucia
EDLING (X)
4or through the Coordinacion Autonómica de Transplantes de Andalucia
moken


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
or through the Transplant Regional Co-ordination Office of Andalucia


Explanation:
+

EDLING (X)
PRO pts in pair: 617

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  johnclaude: regional transplant
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Monica Colangelo: Sí, pero a esta altura ya podría pasarle el trabajo a un traductor, ¿no crees?
6 hrs
  -> Right.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
or through the Coordinacion Autonómica de Transplantes de Andalucia


Explanation:
(Andalusian Transplant Coordination Authority).

De nuevo, el original puede ser útil para alguien queriendo colaborar. Yo dejaría ambas versiones - una en paréntesis tras la anterior.

moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1925




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search