miocardiopatía dilatada

English translation: Dilated Cardiomyopathy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:miocardiopatía dilatada
English translation:Dilated Cardiomyopathy
Entered by: Terry Burgess

21:41 Jan 17, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: miocardiopatía dilatada
Una paciente de 55 años con un diagnóstico previo de ICCV , disfunción sistólica severa debido a una miocardiopatía dilatada...
dany2303
dilated myocardial disease
Explanation:
Hola!
Creo que esto es.

Véase:

[PDF]MYOCARDIAL DISEASE AND CARDIAC TUMORS I. CLASSIFICATION OF ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... a. Idiopathic b. Secondary 2. Hypertrophic 3. Restrictive (infiltrative) C. Idiopathic
Dilated Cardiomyopathy 1. Primary myocardial disease characterized by ...
www.uic.edu/depts/mcpt/curriculum/ pdf/M2001_lecture14.pdf - Páginas similares

[DOC]Myocardial disease
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 97 - Versión en HTML
... Like dilated cardiomyopathy. ... Etiology: myocardial (idiopathic, scleroderma, amyloidosis,
sarcoidosis, hemochromatosis, glycogen storage dis ... Pericardial disease. ...
www-personal.umich.edu/~danielbc/ 2004/study/Cardiomyopathy2.doc - Páginas similares

Dilated Cardiomyopathy Clinical Resources - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Miscellaneous Dilated Cardiomyopathy Clinical Resources: Health Reviews for Primary
Care ... Cardiovascular Diseases: Table of contents: Myocardial Disease: List of ...
cchs-dl.slis.ua.edu/clinical/cardiology/ myocarditis/dilatedcardiomyopathy.htm - 58k - En caché - Páginas similares

myocardial disease - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Myocardial Disease. ... II. HYPERTENSIVE CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE, HYPERTENSION
(HTCVD, HTN): ... Gross: May be normal, dilated and/or focally scarred. ...
cats.med.uvm.edu/cats_teachingmod/pathology/ path302/cv/cvel/cvmyoper2.htm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

Acute Myocarditis - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Myocarditis, dilated cardiomyopathy and specific myocardial disease. In: Cardiology,
Fundamentals and Practice. Giuliani ER et al (editors). Mosby, 1991. ...
www.pedid.chkd.org/072.htm - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

Atlas of Myocardial Perfusion SPECT: Contents - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... images), and comments. Section 3 Fixed Perfusion Defects (Myocardial
Infarction ... images), and comments. Section 10 Myocardial Viability. ...
brighamrad.harvard.edu/education/ online/Cardiac/main.html - 38k - En caché - Páginas similares

Atlas of Myocardial Perfusion SPECT: Contents - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Peri-infarct / residual myocardial ischemia; Transmural ... Three-vessel disease (dipyridamole);
Left main disease. ... TUTORIAL; Primary dilated CMP; Primary dilated CMP ...
brighamrad.harvard.edu/education/ online/Cardiac/Contents.html - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de brighamrad.harvard.edu

Suerte!
terry

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 21:48:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra posibilidad:

\"Dilated Cardiomyopathy \"
Suerte!
t
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dilated cardiomyopathy
Elisabeth Ghysels
4dilated myocardial disease
Terry Burgess
3dilated myocardiopathy
Parrot


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dilated myocardial disease


Explanation:
Hola!
Creo que esto es.

Véase:

[PDF]MYOCARDIAL DISEASE AND CARDIAC TUMORS I. CLASSIFICATION OF ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... a. Idiopathic b. Secondary 2. Hypertrophic 3. Restrictive (infiltrative) C. Idiopathic
Dilated Cardiomyopathy 1. Primary myocardial disease characterized by ...
www.uic.edu/depts/mcpt/curriculum/ pdf/M2001_lecture14.pdf - Páginas similares

[DOC]Myocardial disease
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 97 - Versión en HTML
... Like dilated cardiomyopathy. ... Etiology: myocardial (idiopathic, scleroderma, amyloidosis,
sarcoidosis, hemochromatosis, glycogen storage dis ... Pericardial disease. ...
www-personal.umich.edu/~danielbc/ 2004/study/Cardiomyopathy2.doc - Páginas similares

Dilated Cardiomyopathy Clinical Resources - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Miscellaneous Dilated Cardiomyopathy Clinical Resources: Health Reviews for Primary
Care ... Cardiovascular Diseases: Table of contents: Myocardial Disease: List of ...
cchs-dl.slis.ua.edu/clinical/cardiology/ myocarditis/dilatedcardiomyopathy.htm - 58k - En caché - Páginas similares

myocardial disease - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Myocardial Disease. ... II. HYPERTENSIVE CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE, HYPERTENSION
(HTCVD, HTN): ... Gross: May be normal, dilated and/or focally scarred. ...
cats.med.uvm.edu/cats_teachingmod/pathology/ path302/cv/cvel/cvmyoper2.htm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

Acute Myocarditis - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Myocarditis, dilated cardiomyopathy and specific myocardial disease. In: Cardiology,
Fundamentals and Practice. Giuliani ER et al (editors). Mosby, 1991. ...
www.pedid.chkd.org/072.htm - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

Atlas of Myocardial Perfusion SPECT: Contents - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... images), and comments. Section 3 Fixed Perfusion Defects (Myocardial
Infarction ... images), and comments. Section 10 Myocardial Viability. ...
brighamrad.harvard.edu/education/ online/Cardiac/main.html - 38k - En caché - Páginas similares

Atlas of Myocardial Perfusion SPECT: Contents - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Peri-infarct / residual myocardial ischemia; Transmural ... Three-vessel disease (dipyridamole);
Left main disease. ... TUTORIAL; Primary dilated CMP; Primary dilated CMP ...
brighamrad.harvard.edu/education/ online/Cardiac/Contents.html - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de brighamrad.harvard.edu

Suerte!
terry

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 21:48:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra posibilidad:

\"Dilated Cardiomyopathy \"
Suerte!
t


    Arriba citada
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372
Grading comment
Gracias!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dilated cardiomyopathy


Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.emedicine.com/emerg/topic80.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 310

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser El Helw
33 mins
  -> Chucrán

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dilated myocardiopathy


Explanation:
Related report published below, see par. 2 under "Results" to see if it's what you need.


    Reference: http://www.tsmu.edu/ABRE/2002/v2is2ar20.htm
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search