VIGILANCIA EPIDEMIOLÓGICA LABORAL

English translation: (system of) epidemiological surveillance at work/in the workplace

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:EL SISTEMA DE VIGILANCIA EPIDEMIOLÓGICA LABORAL
English translation:(system of) epidemiological surveillance at work/in the workplace
Entered by: Michael Dixon

14:13 Jan 22, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: VIGILANCIA EPIDEMIOLÓGICA LABORAL
EL SISTEMA DE VIGILANCIA EPIDEMIOLÓGICA LABORAL
Michael Dixon
Spain
(system of) epidemiological surveillance at work/in the workplace
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Occupational Epidemiological Surveillance System
P Forgas
4(system of) epidemiological surveillance at work/in the workplace
hirselina


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(system of) epidemiological surveillance at work/in the workplace


Explanation:
-

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 152
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Occupational Epidemiological Surveillance System


Explanation:
Ideas That Sizzle
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... Michele Newton, BScN, RN, COHN-S , USA Occupational Epidemiological Surveillance System (OESS) for Workers Exposed to Physical and Chemical Risk Agents in ...
www.jhsph.edu/OHSBestPractices/ Best%20pactices%20brochure_2ndAnnouncement.pdf

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1241




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search