cp

English translation: capsule

16:49 Jan 22, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: cp
Evolución del paciente:
- Dieta sin sal
- Zocor, 20 mg 1 cp/día
- Adiro, 100 mg /desayuno
- Revisión en Consultas Externas de UMQ de Cardiología el 9 de mayo de 2002
dany2303
English translation:capsule
Explanation:
cp means capsula in spanish that is capsule
Selected response from:

elisabethd
Grading comment
GRacias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1capsule
elisabethd
4tablet
Gillian Hargreaves
4pill
EDLING (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pill


Explanation:
cp = cápsula

EDLING (X)
PRO pts in pair: 617

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tablet


Explanation:
cp = comprimido

Gillian Hargreaves
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 359

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capsule


Explanation:
cp means capsula in spanish that is capsule

elisabethd
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
GRacias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia CASEY
2 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search