que dosis

English translation: what dosage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que dosis
English translation:what dosage
Entered by: Todd Field

23:51 May 20, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / Papillary Carcinoma
Spanish term or phrase: que dosis
¿Que dosis se debería suministrar?
Gabriela
what dosage...
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Todd Field
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1what dosage...
Todd Field
4 +1what dose should we administer?
Cidália Martins (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
what dosage...


Explanation:
suerte!

Todd Field
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 298

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ino66 (X)
1 day 3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
what dose should we administer?


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 23:57:02 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

\'dosage\' also o.k.

Cidália Martins (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ino66 (X)
1 day 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search