milimétrico

English translation: millimetric

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:milimétrico
English translation:millimetric
Entered by: Cidália Martins (X)

23:53 May 20, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / Papillary Carcinoma
Spanish term or phrase: milimétrico
Se visualizaron lesiones milimétricas
Gabriela
millimetric lesions
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 00:04:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reference:
www.bracco.com/.../es6zbffhxa4esyvwjrozpl7f5ghx5ftkxheq67t4... cORREAS.doc

Assessement of Gene Therapy Efficacy for the Treatment of ...

\"... Compound US allowed continuous scanning of the liver in multiple planes and the detection
of millimetric lesions. Nodules larger than 10 mm were hypervascular. ... \"


Selected response from:

Cidália Martins (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1millimetric injuries
Mile13
4 +2millimetric lesions
Cidália Martins (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
millimetric lesions


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 00:04:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reference:
www.bracco.com/.../es6zbffhxa4esyvwjrozpl7f5ghx5ftkxheq67t4... cORREAS.doc

Assessement of Gene Therapy Efficacy for the Treatment of ...

\"... Compound US allowed continuous scanning of the liver in multiple planes and the detection
of millimetric lesions. Nodules larger than 10 mm were hypervascular. ... \"




Cidália Martins (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karla Mabarak
56 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  verbis
1 hr
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
millimetric injuries


Explanation:
were observed

Mile13
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Torres
14 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search