IC-NR

English translation: IC -NR (isocoria - normal reaction)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:IC - NR (isocoria - normoreactiva)
English translation:IC -NR (isocoria - normal reaction)
Entered by: fmatteoda

16:13 Jan 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: IC-NR
Pupilas IC-NR, diplopia a la mirada extrema horizontal
fmatteoda
Spain
IC-NR ....I think should be IC and NR...isocoria and no-reactione
Explanation:
I have seen this before in a case history but am not 100% sure
Selected response from:

David Brown
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4LC-NR
gmedina
3IC-NR ....I think should be IC and NR...isocoria and no-reactione
David Brown


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
LC-NR


Explanation:
Si es una abreviatura por

Izquierda Contraída (y) No Reactiva

como supongo, debe cambiar al quedar traducida sólo la primera letra.

gmedina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 83

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
IC-NR ....I think should be IC and NR...isocoria and no-reactione


Explanation:
I have seen this before in a case history but am not 100% sure

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3651
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search