justo craneal

English translation: just cranial to

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:justo craneal a
English translation:just cranial to
Entered by: fmatteoda

07:35 Jan 30, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: justo craneal
This patient has a fusiform anuerysm "Justo craneal a la union de las vertebrales"
fmatteoda
Spain
just cranial to
Explanation:
http://www.dfpd.edu.uy/G/BIO/anat/cuer/cuerpo.htm
lo que está hacia arriba, superior o más cerca de la cabeza
sinónimos: caudal, cefálico, superior

Espero q le ayude.

PD:
http://www.dfpd.edu.uy/G/BIO/anat/cuer/cuerpo.htm
Selected response from:

sassa
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Immediately cranial to
David Russi
3just cranial to
sassa


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
just cranial to


Explanation:
http://www.dfpd.edu.uy/G/BIO/anat/cuer/cuerpo.htm
lo que está hacia arriba, superior o más cerca de la cabeza
sinónimos: caudal, cefálico, superior

Espero q le ayude.

PD:
http://www.dfpd.edu.uy/G/BIO/anat/cuer/cuerpo.htm


    Reference: http://www.google.com.gr/search?hl=el&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=%2...
    Reference: http://education.yahoo.com/search/se?lb=e&p=num%3As6156
sassa
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 282
Grading comment
gracias

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Immediately cranial to


Explanation:
Annothe possibility, quite common, if longer.


    Reference: http://www.pediatrics.org/cgi/content/abstract/108/2/416
    Reference: http://www.vet.uga.edu/var/grossdig/ac5.htm
David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5305




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search