sello sónico

English translation: sonic sealing o sonic gasket

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sello sónico
English translation:sonic sealing o sonic gasket
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

01:25 Apr 5, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Metallurgy / Casting / componentes de un refrigerador
Spanish term or phrase: sello sónico
están hablando de los componentes de un refrigerador
Gertrudis
sonic sealing o sonic gasket
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda Ernesto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sonic sealing o sonic gasket
Ernesto de Lara
4sound seal
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sello sónico
sound seal


Explanation:
Las escasas referencias que encuentro de "sello sónico" nada tienen que ver con refrigeradores, pero creo que así debe ser.

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sello sónico
sonic sealing o sonic gasket


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda Ernesto




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search