coordinadora de estudiantes

English translation: student coordinator

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:coordinadora de estudiantes
English translation:student coordinator
Entered by: Lorenia Rincon

00:18 Apr 14, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: coordinadora de estudiantes
coordinadora de estudiantes
María Sanz
Argentina
student coordinator
Explanation:
literal
Selected response from:

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7student coordinator
Lorenia Rincon
4 +1student advisor
TranslateThis


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
student coordinator


Explanation:
literal

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
3 mins
  -> gracias :)

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
7 mins
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Sylvia Cambray
8 mins
  -> muchas gracias

agree  SILVICRYAN
1 hr
  -> gracias !!!!

agree  RebeW
2 hrs
  -> gracias Rebe

agree  bigedsenior
2 hrs
  -> gracas biged

agree  Camelia Frunză
16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
student advisor


Explanation:
possibly - depending on the context
student advisor, student career advisor, etc.

just another suggestion

TranslateThis
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
22 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search