financiamiento de la nómina

English translation: payroll financing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:financiamiento de la nómina
English translation:payroll financing
Entered by: Ltemes

02:40 Apr 19, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: financiamiento de la nómina
"El precio no incluye financiamiento de la nónima, si este fuese requerido nuestro precio por financiar la nómina de los empleados será XX sobre los montos a financiar..."

Contexto: subcontratación de empleados por una empresa de trabajo temporal

País fuente del texto: Panamá
Ltemes
United States
payroll financing
Explanation:
Me parece esto.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Xenia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2payroll financing
Denise De Pe�a
5 +2payroll financing
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
financiamiento de la nómina
payroll financing


Explanation:
Me parece esto.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Xenia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
57 mins
  -> gaby, thanks a lot.......xen

agree  Tatty
5 hrs
  -> Tatty, thank you much.......xen

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
financiamiento de la nómina
payroll financing


Explanation:
payroll financing

Denise De Pe�a
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
56 mins

agree  Tatty: agree
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search