bienvenido a todos los hoteles de este pais

English translation: welcome to all of this country´s hotels

20:25 Apr 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: bienvenido a todos los hoteles de este pais
bienvenido a todos los hoteles de este pais
María Sanz
Argentina
English translation:welcome to all of this country´s hotels
Explanation:
literalmente
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6welcome to all of this country´s hotels
George Rabel
5 +2welcome to all the hotels in this country
Desdemona


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
welcome to all of this country´s hotels


Explanation:
literalmente

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman
1 min
  -> Thanks, Leopoldo

agree  teju: También: Welcome to all of our country's hotels
11 mins
  -> Claro, así suena mucho mejor y más hospitalario, Pero en español suena raro también "este país" en vez de "nuestro país"

agree  Shawn Keeney
16 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Shawn

agree  Patrice: I agree with Teju
2 hrs
  -> me too

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, clb

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: Muchísimas gracias, realmente me haces divertir, pero decilo en "voz baja" para que nadie más se entere que ya soy medio anciana!. Muchos saludos!!!!!!!!!!!
9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, gaby32, y happy birthday!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
welcome to all the hotels in this country


Explanation:
suerte!

Desdemona
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> gracias, Xenia

agree  margaret caulfield
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search