unión estratégica

English translation: strategic merger

18:38 Apr 29, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: unión estratégica
ya que vuelvo a repetir la Voluntad de pago existe, como muestra de eso XXXX ha realizado en el corriente mes una unión estratégica con los laboratorios XXXX

¡Otra ayudita más, por favor!
Mary
English translation:strategic merger
Explanation:
Sugerencia... Suerte! :}
Selected response from:

RebeW
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4strategic merger
RebeW
5 +1strategic alliance
Adriana Vozzi
5strategic association/strategic union
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
unión estratégica
strategic merger


Explanation:
Sugerencia... Suerte! :}

RebeW
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Villar
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Gustavo :}

agree  bigedsenior
3 mins
  -> Thank you, bigedsenior :}

agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Joaquim :}

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Xenia :}

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unión estratégica
strategic association/strategic union


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unión estratégica
strategic alliance


Explanation:
I have seen and used this frase. Good luck

Adriana Vozzi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terejimenez
1395 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search