Habilidad para el rediseño de procesos, toma de decisiones y manejo de personal

English translation: Ability to redesign processes/ procedures, make decisions and manage staff

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Habilidad para el rediseño de procesos, toma de decisiones y manejo de personal
English translation:Ability to redesign processes/ procedures, make decisions and manage staff
Entered by: Elena Sgarbo (X)

17:39 Jan 7, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ Curriculum
Spanish term or phrase: Habilidad para el rediseño de procesos, toma de decisiones y manejo de personal
Habilidad para el rediseño de procesos, toma de decisiones y manejo de personal.
Emilio
Otra opción
Explanation:
Ability to redesign processes/ procedures, make decisions and manage personnel.

La tendencia actual en los CV's / resumés (en USA) es utilizar un lenguaje que transmita 'action images' para describir las habilidades del autor del CV.

Suerte
Elena
Selected response from:

Elena Sgarbo (X)
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ability in re-disigning procedures, decision-making and personnel management
BelkisDV
5Otra opción
Elena Sgarbo (X)
5Capacityto redesign processes, make decisions and manage staff
Marian Greenfield
5Good at redesigning processes, making decisions and managing staff
Valeria Verona


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Good at redesigning processes, making decisions and managing staff


Explanation:
Good luck!

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ability in re-disigning procedures, decision-making and personnel management


Explanation:
I believe this is self-explanatory.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-07 17:49:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops typo, re-designing

BelkisDV
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 509

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog: Sounds great! :-)
8 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Capacityto redesign processes, make decisions and manage staff


Explanation:
habilidad could be talent, capacity, ability, depending on context

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Otra opción


Explanation:
Ability to redesign processes/ procedures, make decisions and manage personnel.

La tendencia actual en los CV's / resumés (en USA) es utilizar un lenguaje que transmita 'action images' para describir las habilidades del autor del CV.

Suerte
Elena

Elena Sgarbo (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3539




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search