teoría de los accidentes

English translation: Theory of Accidents

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:teoría de los accidentes
English translation:Theory of Accidents
Entered by: Parrot

12:40 Jan 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: teoría de los accidentes
Traducción de un analítico de un postgrado en Higiene y Seguridad en el trabajo
Eloisa
Theory of Accidents
Explanation:
Princeton University calls this subject Theory of Accidents.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1accident theory
Hans Hereijgers
4Theory of Accidents
Parrot


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accident theory


Explanation:
According to the website below.
Hope this helps.


    Reference: http://www.ryerson.ca/calendar/1999-2000/sec_680.htm
Hans Hereijgers
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evelyn Merritt (X)
10 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Theory of Accidents


Explanation:
Princeton University calls this subject Theory of Accidents.


    Reference: http://www.princeton.edu/~oa/safeman.html
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search