Cabezeras y gráfica de las retransmisiones de toros para

English translation: Titles and graphics for bullfight broadcasts for....

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Cabezeras y gráfica de las retransmisiones de toros para
English translation:Titles and graphics for bullfight broadcasts for....
Entered by: Camara

15:22 Feb 22, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Cabezeras y gráfica de las retransmisiones de toros para
Titles and prints of...?

a channel that shows bullfights?
Stephanie Till
Titles and graphics for bullfight broadcasts for....
Explanation:
None needed
Selected response from:

Ian Ferguson
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Titles and graphics for bullfight broadcasts for....
Ian Ferguson
4Titles and graphic design (drawing-diagram) of the bull fight retransmissions for
echoecho (X)
4Headings and pictures of the bullfighting shows
Teresa Duran-Sanchez


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Headings and pictures of the bullfighting shows


Explanation:
"Cabecera", with "c"

Teresa Duran-Sanchez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 135

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Titles and graphics for bullfight broadcasts for....


Explanation:
None needed

Ian Ferguson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xiquet
27 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Titles and graphic design (drawing-diagram) of the bull fight retransmissions for


Explanation:
TV experience.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-22 17:47:00 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

one graphic

echoecho (X)
PRO pts in pair: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search