Intentos /psicología de la conducta no conductista

English translation: Attempts at the theoretical integration of a non-behaviorist psychology of behavior in our country

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Intentos de integración teórica de una psicología de la conducta no conductista en nuestro país
English translation:Attempts at the theoretical integration of a non-behaviorist psychology of behavior in our country
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

23:20 Feb 25, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Intentos /psicología de la conducta no conductista
es un título y es un poquito complicado:
"Intentos de integración teórica d euna psicología de la conducta no conductista en nuestros país."
Julieta
see answer below...
Explanation:
Attempts at the theoretical integration of a non-behaviorist psychology of behavior in our country (or countries?).

HTH
Andrea

Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Gracias, tu respuesta me pareció muy clara.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1see answer below...
Andrea Bullrich
4Attemps at integrating theoretically in our country, non behavioral psychology with a behaviorist on
echoecho (X)
4Attemps at integrating theoretically in our country, non behavioral psychology with a behaviorist on
echoecho (X)
4Attemps at integrating theoretically in our country, non behavioral psychology with a behaviorist on
echoecho (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
see answer below...


Explanation:
Attempts at the theoretical integration of a non-behaviorist psychology of behavior in our country (or countries?).

HTH
Andrea




    Reference: http://elseminario.com.ar/Bibliografia/Danziger_Origenes%20s...
    Reference: http://www.wmich.edu/aba/Italianarticle.html
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 435
Grading comment
Gracias, tu respuesta me pareció muy clara.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  30169 (X)
1 day 13 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Attemps at integrating theoretically in our country, non behavioral psychology with a behaviorist on


Explanation:
Attemps at integrating theoretically in our country, non behavioral psychology with a behaviorist one.




I would differentiate behaviorism , behaviorist and behavioral,
But behaviorist can be used in place of behavioral.

My critcial work with behaviorism

echoecho (X)
PRO pts in pair: 16

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Attemps at integrating theoretically in our country, non behavioral psychology with a behaviorist on


Explanation:
Attemps at integrating theoretically in our country, non behavioral psychology with a behaviorist one.
behaviorist in place of behavioral is also OK

echoecho (X)
PRO pts in pair: 16

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Attemps at integrating theoretically in our country, non behavioral psychology with a behaviorist on


Explanation:
Attemps at integrating theoretically in our country, non behavioral psychology with a behaviorist one.
behaviorist in place of behavioral is also OK

echoecho (X)
PRO pts in pair: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search