proceso de autogestión comunitaria

English translation: community self-management process

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:proceso de autogestión comunitaria
English translation:community self-management process
Entered by: Evert Mendez (X)

01:21 Nov 19, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other / Non governmental organizations
Spanish term or phrase: proceso de autogestión comunitaria
Esta bien si lo traduzco como:

community self-management processes

¿O habrá algo mejor?

El contexto es el siguiente:

El equipo inicia a trabajar en el año fiscal XYZ con la implementación de una estrategia de Desarrollo Transformador Sostenible basado en las políticas y normas de la organización, con el Objetivo de Fortalecer los procesos de Autogestión Comunitaria.

Esta bien mi traducción
Evert Mendez (X)
community self-management process
Explanation:
Está bien tu traducción. Lo he visto así en muchos documentos del Banco Mundial.

Home Page; Methods to Strengthen Communities; Community Self ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Home Page of Community Self Management, Empowerment and Development Training Material for Mobilizers · Russian · Sindhi · Urdu Version ...
www.scn.org/cmp/ - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares

Web master. writer. editor. publisher. Chief Technical Adviser ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Background Page of Community Self Management, Empowerment and Development Training Material for Mobilizers · La versión española de este documento · MS Word ...
www.scn.org/cmp/cta.htm - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.scn.org ]

[PDF] Community Self- Management and Output-Sharing as a Common-Pool ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
specifies when community self-management, output-sharing with third party monitoring or a sharing rule. between communities and output-sharing partnerships ...
www.carleton.ca/cove/papers/Community.pdf - Páginas similares

A Self-management Approach to Housing- [ Traduzca esta página ]... resident self-management of buildings, and community self-management of real estate development, within the context of the existing capitalist society. ...
www.uncanny.net/~wetzel/housselfman.htm - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Self Management of Large-Scale Distributed Systems by Combining ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
But in the research community self management is sometimes defined in a broader way, to touch on various parts. of artificial intelligence: learning systems ...
www.coregrid.net/mambo/images/stories/TechnicalReports/tr-0... - Páginas similares

Monitoring Progress in Arthritis Management --- United States and ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]... Foundation and others to increase availability of evidence-based community self-management programs such as People with Arthritis Can Exercise®, ...
www.cdc.gov/mmwr/preview/mmwrhtml/mm5419a4.htm - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

Supporting self-management in patients with chronic illness- [ Traduzca esta página ]... and providing education individually and through available community self-management resources. The emerging evidence supports the implementation of ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=17242724 - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5community self-management process
Adriana de Groote
4community empowerment process
Henry Hinds


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
community self-management process


Explanation:
Está bien tu traducción. Lo he visto así en muchos documentos del Banco Mundial.

Home Page; Methods to Strengthen Communities; Community Self ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Home Page of Community Self Management, Empowerment and Development Training Material for Mobilizers · Russian · Sindhi · Urdu Version ...
www.scn.org/cmp/ - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares

Web master. writer. editor. publisher. Chief Technical Adviser ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Background Page of Community Self Management, Empowerment and Development Training Material for Mobilizers · La versión española de este documento · MS Word ...
www.scn.org/cmp/cta.htm - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.scn.org ]

[PDF] Community Self- Management and Output-Sharing as a Common-Pool ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
specifies when community self-management, output-sharing with third party monitoring or a sharing rule. between communities and output-sharing partnerships ...
www.carleton.ca/cove/papers/Community.pdf - Páginas similares

A Self-management Approach to Housing- [ Traduzca esta página ]... resident self-management of buildings, and community self-management of real estate development, within the context of the existing capitalist society. ...
www.uncanny.net/~wetzel/housselfman.htm - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Self Management of Large-Scale Distributed Systems by Combining ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
But in the research community self management is sometimes defined in a broader way, to touch on various parts. of artificial intelligence: learning systems ...
www.coregrid.net/mambo/images/stories/TechnicalReports/tr-0... - Páginas similares

Monitoring Progress in Arthritis Management --- United States and ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]... Foundation and others to increase availability of evidence-based community self-management programs such as People with Arthritis Can Exercise®, ...
www.cdc.gov/mmwr/preview/mmwrhtml/mm5419a4.htm - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

Supporting self-management in patients with chronic illness- [ Traduzca esta página ]... and providing education individually and through available community self-management resources. The emerging evidence supports the implementation of ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=17242724 - Páginas similares


Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Gracias!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
community empowerment process


Explanation:
Con el término así solo, yo me iría con "empowerment".

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 714




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search