EFECTOS FISCALES

English translation: tax purposes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:efectos fiscales
English translation:tax purposes
Entered by: Lisa Roberts

21:13 Mar 8, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Spanish term or phrase: EFECTOS FISCALES
Necesitaría ayuda con la traducción de esta frase:

- Este comprobante no es válido para efectos fiscales en términos del oficio Nº xxx de fecha 1 de diciembre.

Es un recibo de una farmacia de México.

Muchas gracias por la ayuda!
Maria Faella
Argentina
tax purposes
Explanation:
suerte :)
Selected response from:

Lisa Roberts
France
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4tax purposes
Lisa Roberts
4FOR THE PURPOSE OF TAXES
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tax purposes


Explanation:
suerte :)

Lisa Roberts
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina FS
2 mins
  -> Thanks, Cadmio :)

agree  Mónica Algazi: Lo pensamos casi al mismo tiempo!
1 hr
  -> gracias mónica!

agree  Arlete Moraes
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Arlete

agree  Fiona Gilbert Riley
12 hrs
  -> Thanks Aceavila

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FOR THE PURPOSE OF TAXES


Explanation:
or "for tax purposes"

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search