usted vera aqui lo que le paso a alguien que no lo hizo

English translation: here you will see what happened to someone who didn't do it/someone who is innocent

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:usted vera aqui lo que le paso a alguien que no lo hizo
English translation:here you will see what happened to someone who didn't do it/someone who is innocent
Entered by: Terry Burgess

00:40 Jan 17, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: usted vera aqui lo que le paso a alguien que no lo hizo
usted vera aqui lo que le paso a alguien que no lo hizo
michel
here you will see what happened to someone who didn't do it/someone who is innocent
Explanation:
Without more context, this is the best I can do for you Michel.
Luck!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +5here you will see what happened to someone who didn't do it/someone who is innocent
Terry Burgess
4here you will see what happened to someone who did not do it.
andre_


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +5
here you will see what happened to someone who didn't do it/someone who is innocent


Explanation:
Without more context, this is the best I can do for you Michel.
Luck!
terry


    NN
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Consult Couture
8 mins
  -> Thank you Sue:-)

agree  MJRIERA
17 mins

agree  Refugio: You are right, the subject could be anything from safety video to anti-death penalty.
1 hr

agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
4 hrs

agree  tazdog (X)
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
here you will see what happened to someone who did not do it.


Explanation:
Could be referring to someone who did not commit a crime, etc.

andre_
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search