de las siguientes oraciones con la forma correcta

English translation: prayers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:oraciones
English translation:prayers
Entered by: Paula Ibbotson

01:00 Jan 17, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: de las siguientes oraciones con la forma correcta
de las siguientes oraciones con la forma correcdta
michel
of the following prayers in the correct form
Explanation:
Do you have more context here?
Selected response from:

Paula Ibbotson
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Put the following sentences into the correct form.
Refugio
5Provide the following sentence in it's correct form
andre_
2of the following prayers in the correct form
Paula Ibbotson


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
of the following prayers in the correct form


Explanation:
Do you have more context here?

Paula Ibbotson
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxEDLING: We guess it refers to sentences, not to prayers
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Put the following sentences into the correct form.


Explanation:
+

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1827

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali: or order. Why do pupils hate us when we give them this kind of exercise, I wonder???
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Andrea

agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Teresita

agree  xxxEDLING
5 hrs

agree  jerrie: or order?
7 hrs
  -> Could be. Thanks Jerrie

agree  Marsha Wilkie
11 hrs
  -> Thanks Marsha

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Provide the following sentence in it's correct form


Explanation:
If oraciones means sentences this is how it should be said, if not then it should be prayers. I think in this case it should be used as sentence. Good luck!

andre_
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Refugio: it's?
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search