Curso de programador avanzado de aplicaciones internet/intranet

English translation: advanced programming course for internet / intranet applications

18:34 Jan 17, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Curso de programador avanzado de aplicaciones internet/intranet
Curriculum vitae
María Paz (X)
Spain
English translation:advanced programming course for internet / intranet applications
Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 18:37:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://granite.sru.edu/~whit/academic.htm

http://rccd.cc.ca.us/fall_sched/rcis.htm
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
cheers
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3advanced programming course for internet / intranet applications
Elisabeth Ghysels
5internet / intranet applications advanced programmer course
Maria Luisa Duarte
4Courses for Internet/Intranet Application Developers (advanced level)
LQA Russian


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
advanced programming course for internet / intranet applications


Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 18:37:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://granite.sru.edu/~whit/academic.htm

http://rccd.cc.ca.us/fall_sched/rcis.htm

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 310
Grading comment
cheers

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EDLING (X)
0 min
  -> gracias

agree  johnclaude
10 mins

agree  LoreAC
16 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Courses for Internet/Intranet Application Developers (advanced level)


Explanation:
~

LQA Russian
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
internet / intranet applications advanced programmer course


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search