sustrayendo al aborto de todo riesgo quirúrgico

English translation: eliminating all surgery-related risks of abortion

03:51 Jan 22, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ journalistic text
Spanish term or phrase: sustrayendo al aborto de todo riesgo quirúrgico
Esto sucede mientras en varios paises desarrollados se comercializan píldoras abortivas, sustrayendo al aborto de todo riesgo quirúrgico.
Marcela Serra Piana
English translation:eliminating all surgery-related risks of abortion
Explanation:
Hope it helps
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Thanks, this is a nice translation!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4eliminating all surgery-related risks of abortion
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5 +1taking away all surgical risks from abortion
markaqui


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taking away all surgical risks from abortion


Explanation:
Ref. Oxford

markaqui
United States
PRO pts in pair: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
1 min
  -> thanks!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
eliminating all surgery-related risks of abortion


Explanation:
Hope it helps

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739
Grading comment
Thanks, this is a nice translation!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
12 mins
  -> Thanks, Ruth!

agree  Allison Menditto
37 mins
  -> Allison... Thanks!!

agree  EDLING (X)
2 hrs

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search