Instrumento Financiero del Espacio Económico Europeo

English translation: EEA Financial Instrument

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Instrumento Financiero del Espacio Económico Europeo
English translation:EEA Financial Instrument
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

10:57 May 6, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Instrumento Financiero del Espacio Económico Europeo
"El Ayuntamiento de Malaga, ha presentado, para su aprobación por el ***Instrumento Financiero del Espacio Económico Europeo***, el Proyecto denominado “PROGRAMA DE RENOVACIÓN URBANA EN MALAGA"

I know that "Espacio Económico Europeo" is the European Economic Area but I can't find a translation for the whole phrase between asterisks. Does anyone know if such a phrase exists?

Thanks in advance.
Anaviva
Spain
EEA Financial Instrument
Explanation:
Según Google...
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4financial instrument of the European Union
Charlie Rey-Beckstrom
3 +1EEA Financial Instrument
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
EEA Financial Instrument


Explanation:
Según Google...


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=%22...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548
Grading comment
Many thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simona de Logu
3 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial instrument of the European Union


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/comm/external_relations/euromed/meda.ht...
Charlie Rey-Beckstrom
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 118




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search