es lo que se ha constato

English translation: it is what was found (in the testing/diagnostic process)

18:01 May 31, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: es lo que se ha constato
En este sentido, no se asume el enfoque temático de “transmisión de conocimientos” cuyo resultados es el dominio del tema y es lo que se ha constato en el diagnóstico, porque optamos por el desarrollo de capacidades.
jmf (X)
English translation:it is what was found (in the testing/diagnostic process)
Explanation:
xx
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1what was already established in the diagnosis of the problem
Valentín Hernández Lima
5it is what was found (in the testing/diagnostic process)
Marian Greenfield
4typo for "constatado"?
desdelaisla


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it is what was found (in the testing/diagnostic process)


Explanation:
xx

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
typo for "constatado"?


Explanation:
Otherwise it makes no sense...

desdelaisla
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 13

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
what was already established in the diagnosis of the problem


Explanation:
... "knowledge transfer" resulting in the mastery of the subject, what was already established in the diagnosis of the problem, because we chose the skill-development approach instead.

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1336

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joseph Brazauskas: Lit., 'is that which was agreed upon (in the diagnosis)'
20 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search