lea nalarlo ("n" should have a tilde)

English translation: halarlo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:lea nalarlo ("n" should have a tilde)
English translation:halarlo
Entered by: Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez

14:07 Jun 3, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: lea nalarlo ("n" should have a tilde)
Still with the documented fight, location is Argentina.

No paraba de mover las manos (lea nalarlo, mover las manos para los costados)
No doubt typos are making it less obvious to me..??
Lorna Thomson
halarlo
Explanation:
O jalarlo.
Otra opción
Selected response from:

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Grading comment
Thankyou - this one was not at all easy!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1halarlo
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
1 +1arañarlo
Maria Rosich Andreu


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arañarlo


Explanation:
rebuscadillo, pero si lees en voz alta suena un poco parecido. Suerte!

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: nice
3 hrs
  -> gracias

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
halarlo


Explanation:
O jalarlo.
Otra opción

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 300
Grading comment
Thankyou - this one was not at all easy!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: also a possibility
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search