Requisitos Generales de Proveedores

English translation: Supplier's General Requirements

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Requisitos Generales de Proveedores
English translation:Supplier's General Requirements
Entered by: Konrad Dylo

09:25 Dec 1, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Requisitos Generales de Proveedores
Titulo para Guía de Trabajo.. que no me sale ninguna idea "elegante":)... aaa por cierto y como pondriais Guía de Trabajo?
Konrad Dylo
Spain
Supplier's General Requierements
Explanation:
Para guía de trabajo creo que no hace falta complicarse: 'Labour guide' me parece adecuado
Selected response from:

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Supplier's General Requierements
Manuel Plaza
5working guide
gnomo
4General Supplier Requirements
Dorene Cornwell
4supplier requirement specifications / requirement specifications for suppliers
Stefan Wollinger (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Supplier's General Requierements


Explanation:
Para guía de trabajo creo que no hace falta complicarse: 'Labour guide' me parece adecuado

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 347
Grading comment
Gracias,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gnomo: "requirements" not "requiErements"
5 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri
12 hrs

agree  NICHES
16 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
working guide


Explanation:
Ver la referencia:
"Twelve Step Working Guide

It used to be that you could really learn to work the steps from here. Because of NA now you can't.

Recovery...What a Concept!"



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-01 09:36:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aparte de la opción de Manuel, que es muy buena, ahí va esta:
\"Essential Requisites for Suppliers\". Ver:
www.acpf.org/Objectives/Links/Wtari\'sState(E).htm
A safe society owes much to those who work in this field. Safe societies are
essential requisites for people to pursue peaceful and productive lives.


    Reference: http://www.google.es/search?q=cache:o0A1MvDvX9UJ:nickscape.n...
gnomo
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 70

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supplier requirement specifications / requirement specifications for suppliers


Explanation:
otra posibilidad ...



    www.integratedmeasurement.com/ Summary%20of%20All%20Input%20on%20APC%20ProblemsDecimal%2011-17.doc
Stefan Wollinger (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 38

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
General Supplier Requirements


Explanation:
General Supplier Requirements

or

General Supplier Specifications

Dorene Cornwell
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search