TABLEROS AGLOMERADOS

English translation: plywood board

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tableros aglomerados
English translation:plywood board
Entered by: Erika McGovern

18:02 Dec 10, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: TABLEROS AGLOMERADOS
MERCANCIA QUE SE EMBARCA POR FERROCARRIL: TABLEROS AGLOMERADOS
transbc
plywood board
Explanation:
Simple as that :)
Selected response from:

Erika McGovern
Germany
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4PARTICLE BOARD
isaac bekerman
5plywood board
Erika McGovern
5particle-board-core plywood
Dolores Vázquez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
particle-board-core plywood


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1099

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
PARTICLE BOARD


Explanation:
111

isaac bekerman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheilann
22 mins

agree  Marisol Honsberg (X)
48 mins

agree  David Russi: Also used as one word, "particleboard"
5 hrs

agree  Nikki Graham
1864 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plywood board


Explanation:
Simple as that :)

Erika McGovern
Germany
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search