detalles conmemorativos

English translation: commemorative gifts

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:detalles conmemorativos
English translation:commemorative gifts
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

09:48 Dec 17, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: detalles conmemorativos
"Se hizo entrega de unos detalles conmemorativos del acto a las personalidades asistentes"
LFQ
commemorative gifts
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5commemorative gifts
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +2souvenirs
Sheilann
5mementoes
nothing


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
commemorative gifts


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Schmid
0 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  mbc
39 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Rantes: Ths Spanish is wrong, you cannot give details( in this sense)
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  x-Translator (X)
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Marisol Honsberg (X)
10 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
souvenirs


Explanation:
souvenirs of the event

Sheilann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 886

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sp-EnTranslator
8 hrs

agree  Dominique de Izaguirre
8 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mementoes


Explanation:
most used

nothing
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 260




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search