títulos (ver contexto)

English translation: title deeds

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:títulos (ver contexto)
English translation:title deeds
Entered by: Katerina Kallitsi

08:32 Jan 12, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: títulos (ver contexto)
A consecuencia de esta fusión, se ha formado el nuevo sitio ............, con una superficie de ......metros cuadrados, cuyos deslindes según sus títulos son los siguientes: Norte, en trescientos cuarenta y cuatro metros con calle ......; Sur, en igual medida con sitio ......del plano; Oriente, en ..... metros con Panamericana Norte, calle de servicio de por medio;

Descripción de propiedades en un contrato de arrendamiento chileno.

¡Muchas gracias por su ayuda!
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
title deeds
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2004-01-12 08:53:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Title deeds is a general term referring to the contracts of ownership of real estate. These contracts usually describe the boundaries of the property.

Selected response from:

Katerina Kallitsi
Grading comment
Great, thank a lot!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7title deeds
Katerina Kallitsi
4Distinction
Alex Zelkind (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Distinction


Explanation:
Appelation
Designation
Title
Label
Character

Unos variantes

Alex Zelkind (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 58

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
títulos (ver contexto)
title deeds


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2004-01-12 08:53:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Title deeds is a general term referring to the contracts of ownership of real estate. These contracts usually describe the boundaries of the property.



Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 158
Grading comment
Great, thank a lot!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pedro Afonso
27 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  buadog: exactly, deed es el documento, title to property una frase muy usada
34 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  nothing
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  María L. Pichel
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maria

agree  Manuel Ca�edo
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Manuel

agree  María T. Vargas
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maria

agree  Marisol Honsberg (X)
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marisol




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search