s/s

English translation: sin sulfatos

21:06 Jan 26, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: s/s
Las características medias de los diferentes carbones importados en el período están comprendidas entre los siguientes rangos de valores:

Análisis inmediato:

Humedad
Cenizas s/s
Volátiles s/s
Azufre s/b
PCS s/b
PCI s/b
Hardgrove
Joan Chastain
English translation:sin sulfatos
Explanation:
Creo que esta es una posibilidad.

[PDF] 1 1. INTRODUCCIÓN. Los ingredientes utilizados en el proceso de ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
... El contenido en cenizas, expresión de la cantidad de ... y se pueda sacar del horno aún
sin haber empezado ... temporal), o en forma de sulfatos (dureza permanente). ...
http://www.uco.es/dptos/bromatologia/tecnologia/bib-virtual/...
Selected response from:

Maria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sin sumideros
Erika McGovern
3sin sulfatos
Maria


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sin sulfatos


Explanation:
Creo que esta es una posibilidad.

[PDF] 1 1. INTRODUCCIÓN. Los ingredientes utilizados en el proceso de ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
... El contenido en cenizas, expresión de la cantidad de ... y se pueda sacar del horno aún
sin haber empezado ... temporal), o en forma de sulfatos (dureza permanente). ...
http://www.uco.es/dptos/bromatologia/tecnologia/bib-virtual/...

Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 920

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sin sumideros


Explanation:
Have a look at this site:

http://www.ecoportal.net/articulos/efecto_inv.htm


    Reference: http://www.ecoportal.net/articulos/efecto_inv.htm
Erika McGovern
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 165




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search