diagnóstico y generación de estrategias

English translation: analysis and development of strategies

10:56 Nov 28, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: diagnóstico y generación de estrategias
Hola! ¿Qué les parece esta traducción? ¿Alguna sugerencia mejor?

Nos especializamos en el diagnóstico y generación de estrategias de aplicaciones agrícolas eficientes.

We are specialists in providing diagnosis and strategy development of efficient agricultural applications.

Gracias de antemano!
Carolina316
English translation:analysis and development of strategies
Explanation:
Lo q pondria
Selected response from:

Enrique Bjarne Strand Ferrer
Norway
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3analysis and development of strategies
Enrique Bjarne Strand Ferrer
4researching and creating (viable and) efficient farming strategies
David Hollywood
4analysis and development of efficient strategies for agricultural applications
Alfie Mendez
5 -1diagnosis and strategy improvement
José Luis Garcia Vergara
3the analysis and creation of strategies
Neil Ashby


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
analysis and development of strategies


Explanation:
Lo q pondria

Enrique Bjarne Strand Ferrer
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Luna Luna
1 hr

agree  Diana Abu Raed
3 hrs

agree  philgoddard: "Analysing and developing" is slightly more concise.
6 hrs

neutral  Alfie Mendez: Si se va a utilizar esta opción, 'strategies' se debe colocar al final... "analysis and development of efficient strategies for agricultural applications"
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the analysis and creation of strategies


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-11-28 12:24:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

We specialise in the analysis and creation of strategies for efficient agricultural applications.

Neil Ashby
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
diagnosis and strategy improvement


Explanation:
someone has to improve certain strategy to issue a diagnosis


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/profile/2571983
José Luis Garcia Vergara
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  James A. Walsh: What are you talking about?
9 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analysis and development of efficient strategies for agricultural applications


Explanation:
Muy parecido, pero quizás te guste un poco más.

Saludos :)

Alfie Mendez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
researching and creating (viable and) efficient farming strategies


Explanation:
Nos especializamos en el diagnóstico y generación de estrategias de aplicaciones agrícolas eficientes.

We specialise in researching and creating (viable and) efficient farming strategies

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2018-11-29 01:33:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I would shy away from "applications"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2018-11-29 01:34:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sounds good in English and covers the context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2018-11-29 02:16:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a tu criterio

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 162




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search