ellos

English translation: they

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ellos
English translation:they
Entered by: Steven Mertens

21:21 Oct 12, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: ellos
ellos
they
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Steven Mertens
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5they
Steven Mertens
4 +2they
Ambra Gostoli


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
they


Explanation:
.

Steven Mertens
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
1 min
  -> thanks Michael,

agree  sonja29 (X)
6 mins
  -> thanks sonja

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
11 mins
  -> thanks gabriela

agree  NoraBellettieri
21 mins
  -> thanks nora

agree  Will Matter
35 mins
  -> thanks willmatter

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
they


Explanation:
ellos es el pronombre personal de la tercera persona plural

Ambra Gostoli
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sonja29 (X)
2 mins

agree  Will Matter
32 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search