reglamentarios

English translation: compulsory

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reglamentarios
English translation:compulsory
Entered by: Maria Boschero

18:16 Apr 1, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: reglamentarios
por haber aprobado los estudios reglamentarios de educacion media, com la calificacion de xx
Ana Maria Sousa
compulsory
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5prescribed / required
Xenia Wong
4 +1compulsory
Maria Boschero
5prescribed courses
Adriana de Groote


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
prescribed / required


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
2 mins
  -> Thank you much, Henry......xen

agree  Ltemes
4 mins
  -> Ltemes, thank you much.......xen

agree  Jo-Hanna Goettsche
16 mins
  -> Jo-Hanna, very kind of you.......xen

agree  Alejandra Vega: That's right!!
1 hr
  -> Quimera, thanks a lot........xen

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
3 hrs
  -> Muriel, thanks a lot.......xen

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prescribed courses


Explanation:
Una opción.

University of Health Sciences Antigua - School of Medicine - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... PRESCRIBED COURSES. The Basic Science Bridging and Reorientation Courses (BSBRC)
consists of the following blocks:. GROSS ANATOMY: This block guides the ...
www.uhsa.ag/pstudent/dvm/prescribed.htm - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares

AgriBusiness Management - Prescribed Courses - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Agribusiness Courses: Level II. AG BM 302. Food Product Marketing (3). AG BM 308W
... Agribusiness Courses: Level III Advanced. AG BM 408 ...
agribusiness.aers.psu.edu/PCourses.htm - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Prescribed Courses Agribusiness Courses: Level I AG BM 101 (GS ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Prescribed Courses. Agribusiness Courses: Level I. AG BM 101 (GS) Economic
Principles of Agribusiness Decision-making (3) ...
agribusiness.aers.psu.edu/PDFs/PrescribedCourses.pdf - Páginas similares

The Philips College - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... achieve a minimum of 120 credits of prescribed courses; • secure a GPA of at
least 1,70 on courses taken successfully during semesters 5 to 8. ...
www.philips.ac.cy/articles.asp?art_code=21&art_dep= - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

The Education (Prescribed Courses of Higher Education) (Wales ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... copy published by The Stationery Office Limited as the The Education (Prescribed
Courses of Higher Education) (Wales) Regulations 1993, ISBN 0110334817. ...
www.legislation.hmso.gov.uk/ si/si1993/Uksi_19930481_en_1.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares

The Education (Prescribed Courses of Higher Education) (England ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... is published by The Stationery Office Limited as the The Education (Prescribed
Courses of Higher Education) (England) Regulations 1989, ISBN 0110963024. ...
www.legislation.hmso.gov.uk/ si/si1989/Uksi_19890302_en_1.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.legislation.hmso.gov.uk ]

SI No. 99/2000: National Minimum Wage Act, 2000 (Prescribed ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... National Minimum Wage Act, 2000 (Prescribed Courses of Study or Training)
Regulations, 2000. SI No. 99 of 2000. National Minimum Wage Act, ...
www.irishstatutebook.ie/ZZSI99Y2000.html - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] PRESCRIBED COURSES: (preferred order is noted):
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Telephone: (Home) _______________ (Work) _______________ Social Sec. #:
_________________. PRESCRIBED COURSES: (preferred order is noted): ...



Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 77

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compulsory


Explanation:
Suerte!

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  YANKA
864 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search