productores privados de bienes y servicios

English translation: private producers of goods and services

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:productores privados de bienes y servicios
English translation:private producers of goods and services
Entered by: Xenia Wong

03:47 Apr 5, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: productores privados de bienes y servicios
El premio a la calidad para los sectores privados de bienes y servicios.
Claudia Papurello
private producers of goods and services....
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5private producers of goods and services....
Xenia Wong
3private suppliers (or providers) of goods and services
Rachel Fell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
private producers of goods and services....


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
1 min
  -> Thanks bunches, Henry.......xen

agree  Luiza Modesto
8 mins
  -> Luiza, thanks a mill...xen

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
10 mins
  -> Muriel, thanks a mill.....xen

agree  David Hollywood
16 mins
  -> David, thank you bunches.......xen

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> Agradecida, gaby.........xen

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
private suppliers (or providers) of goods and services


Explanation:
'produce' goods but not 'produce' services

Rachel Fell
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search