titulares del ejecutivo

English translation: managerial members

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:titulares del ejecutivo
English translation:managerial members
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

09:11 Apr 5, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: titulares del ejecutivo
contó con la presencia de importantes representantes del tejido empresarial de andalucía que acompañaron a los titulares del ejecutivo andaluz.
SMLS
Ireland
managerial members
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
thks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3members of the government council
Erin05 (X)
3managerial members
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
managerial members


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 282
Grading comment
thks

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
members of the government council


Explanation:
I think this is more or less what it means -- the government body in Andalucia



Erin05 (X)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search