manga termocontráctil

English translation: heat shrinkable sleeve

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:manga termocontráctil
English translation:heat shrinkable sleeve
Entered by: María Elena Guerrero

03:25 Apr 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Spanish term or phrase: manga termocontráctil
El PROVEEDOR será responsable por la provisión de todo el equipo y personal competente para ejecutar el servicio Integral de SUMINISTRO y TRANSPORTE DE TUBERÍA DE REVESTIMIENTO Y PRODUCCION UTILIZADA EN LA PERFORACION DE POZOS Y TUBERÍA ESPECIALIZADA PARA LINEAS DE DESCARGA Y MANGAS TERMOCONTRACTILES DE PROTECCION, para dar apoyo a las Operaciones de Perforación en los proyectos determinados por SCHLUMBERGER que incluye la provisión del personal, equipo y materiales requeridos para la ejecución y desarrollo de las actividades acordadas en el presente Contrato a cargo del PROVEEDOR, incluyendo (sin limitarse a): la transportación a las diferentes localizaciones de SCHLUMBERGER en los diferentes proyectos ubicados en México, almacenamiento en Planta o Patio de Transito, carga en Planta o Patio de Transito, descarga en sitio y para la Tubería de Línea (y en adición a cada tubo señalado en el Anexo “1A”) los servicios incluirán el suministro de una manga termocontráctil para parcheo de tubería de línea de descarga por cada tubo entregado, para ser conducidas de acuerdo con las instrucciones y bajo la coordinación del Gerente/Supervisor o Funcionario autorizado según sea aplicable en cada Locación.
María Elena Guerrero
Mexico
heat shrinkable sleeve
Explanation:
Heat Shrinkable Sleeve - Piping Tubing - Mining and Metallurgy ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
eBigChina - China Suppliers, Manufacturers B2B Marketplace (Taiwan Hong Kong).
Includes searchable product directory and trade leads bulletin board, ...
www.ebigchina.com/ebcps/4/pd/448950.html - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-04-16 03:37:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Canusa TBK Directional Drilling Kit - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... a primary heat-shrinkable sleeve which provides corrosion protection at the
... and a secondary heat-shrinkable sleeve which functions as a sacrificial ...
www.farwestcorrosion.com/ccp/heatshri/canutbk.htm - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares


Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo, Smash2707
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5heat-shrink tubing
bigedsenior
4heat-shrink sleeves
Henry Hinds
4heat shrinkable sleeve
Yvonne Becker


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manga termocontráctil
heat shrinkable sleeve


Explanation:
Heat Shrinkable Sleeve - Piping Tubing - Mining and Metallurgy ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
eBigChina - China Suppliers, Manufacturers B2B Marketplace (Taiwan Hong Kong).
Includes searchable product directory and trade leads bulletin board, ...
www.ebigchina.com/ebcps/4/pd/448950.html - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-04-16 03:37:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Canusa TBK Directional Drilling Kit - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... a primary heat-shrinkable sleeve which provides corrosion protection at the
... and a secondary heat-shrinkable sleeve which functions as a sacrificial ...
www.farwestcorrosion.com/ccp/heatshri/canutbk.htm - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares




Yvonne Becker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo, Smash2707

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manga termocontráctil
heat-shrink sleeves


Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 531 for "heat shrink sleeves".

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 171

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
manga termocontráctil
heat-shrink tubing


Explanation:
112,000 hits
Raychem Heat-Shrinkable Tubing for Electrical Insulation ...... Application Equipment; Heat Shrink Tubing; Open SubmenuHarnessing. Moulded Parts; Adaptors; Assemblies. Electrical Interconnect; Wire & Cable ...
www.raychem.com/US/datasheets/hstubing.asp - 49k - Apr 14, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages


3M Utilities and Telecommunication : 3M™ Heat Shrink Tubing3M™ offers a full line of heat shrinkable tubing and devices. If the product, product size or product length you need is not listed, contact your 3M™ ...
products3.3m.com/.../gvel_TZ2D2RK37Vgl/ theme_us_oemeletrical_3_0/command_AbcPageHandler/output_html - 27k - Cached - Similar pages


Heat Shrink Tubing... Heat Shrink Tubing. Wire Adapters. Tie Wraps. Case Mod Sleeving Kits. Serial ATA Adaptors and Cables ... Home > Wire Management > Heat Shrink Tubing ...
www.xoxide.com/heshtu.html



bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 242




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search