cronograma

English translation: (work) schedule

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cronograma
English translation:(work) schedule
Entered by: María Elena Guerrero

03:28 Apr 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Spanish term or phrase: cronograma
El Servicio Integral de SUMINISTRO y TRANSPORTE DE TUBERÍA DE REVESTIMIENTO Y PRODUCCION UTILIZADA EN LA PERFORACION DE POZOS Y TUBERÍA DE LINEA ESPECIALIZADA PARA LINEAS DE DESCARGA CON SUS MANGAS TERMOCONTRACTILES DE PROTECCION es un elemento vital para dar cumplimento con el Cronograma de Trabajo elaborado para ejecutar el contrato principal entre PEMEX EXPLORACION Y PRODUCCIÓN (PEP) y SCHLUMBERGER. Los tiempos en que el servicio se debe ejecutar son vitales para sustentar tanto los resultados Operacionales como económicos de cada Proyecto. De esta manera, el PROVEEDOR deberá planear la provisión de los recursos a utilizar en cada servicio, de acuerdo con los siguientes tiempos de referencia:
María Elena Guerrero
Mexico
(work) schedule
Explanation:
in this context
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo, David
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4(work) schedule
David Hollywood
5 +2timeline
Jaime Oriard


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
timeline


Explanation:
Suerte

Jaime Oriard
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Arcelus
7 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
14 hrs
  -> Gracias Gaby

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(work) schedule


Explanation:
in this context

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo, David

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
0 min

agree  Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
2 hrs

agree  Monica Colangelo
10 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search