certificados de idoneidad

English translation: aptitude certificates

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:certificados de idoneidad
English translation:aptitude certificates
Entered by: María Elena Guerrero

03:34 Apr 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Spanish term or phrase: certificados de idoneidad
El PROVEEDOR deberá conservar disponibles las hojas de vida y los certificados de idoneidad y experiencia de su personal, para ser evaluadas o revisadas por personal de QHSE SCHLUMBERGER durante los procesos de evaluación y aseguramiento que regularmente se efectúan para garantizar la calidad y seguridad del personal utilizado para la prestación de este tipo de servicios.
María Elena Guerrero
Mexico
aptitude certificates
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Andrea Horen
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Andrea
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aptitude certificates
Andrea Horen
5qualifications certificates
Henry Hinds
5suitablility certificates
Jaime Oriard


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
suitablility certificates


Explanation:
Surte,

Jaime Oriard
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
qualifications certificates


Explanation:
"Qualifications" en el ámbito laboral.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 171

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aptitude certificates


Explanation:
-


    www.ilo.org/dyn/cisdoc/cisdoc_legosh. view_record?p_mfn=55079&p_ctry=fra&p_lang=E
    Reference: http://countrystudies.us/chad/30.htm
Andrea Horen
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Andrea

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs
  -> gracias gaby !!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search